Branches

Wuhan Branch | Jiamusi Branch | Changsha Branch | Shanghai Branch | Nanchang Branch | Nanjing Branch | Guangzhou Branch| Shenyang Branch | Beijing Branch | Tianjin BranchZhenjiang BranchShanghai BranchWeifang BranchHennyang BranchJinzhou BranchJiujiang BranchLuzhou BranchChongqing Branch | Hainan Branch

NUGS-Wuhan

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name:Ishmael komla Hlovor      Position: President

Program: PhD. International Politics

School: N/A   Location: N/A      Contact : N/A

 

Name:Geoffrey Bentum-Micah     Position: General Secretary

Program: MSc. Enterprise Management (Marketing)

School: N/A   Location: N/A      Contact : N/A

Name:Rhoda Afriyie Mensah     Position: Treasurer

Program: MSc. Vehicle Engineering

School: N/A   Location: N/A      Contact : N/A

 

Name:Juayiben Linda Spence      Position: Women Commissioner

Program: MBBS (Medicine)

School: N/A Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

 

Name:Philip Renner
Position: Organizer

Program: B.A (Graphic Design)

School: N/A   Location: N/A Province     Contact : N/A

2012/2013 Academic Year

Name:Joseph Asiedu Kwadwo Mante      Position: President

Program: Msc. Petroleum Engineering

School: China University of Geosceinces    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : afflutusal@yahoo.com

 

Name:Felix Kwesi Tanye    Position:Secretary

Program:Masters  Public Administration

School: Huazhong University of Science and Technology     Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : none

Name:Joshua Osei Mensah Antwi    Position:Treasurer

Program:Architecture

School: Wuhan University     Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : joshantwi@yahoo.com

2011/2012 Academic Year

Name: Yakubu Yahaya      Position: President

Program: Msc. Environmental Science

School: China University of Geosceinces    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : yinny_76@yahoo.com

Name: Seidu Zuleiya    Position: Secretary

Program: Business Administration

School: Wuhan University of Technology    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : bluesascon@yahoo.com

Name: Ziggah Yao Yevenyo      Position: Treasurer

Program: Geodesy and Survey Engineering

School: China University of Geoscience    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : ziggah78@yahoo.com

2010/2011 Academic Year

Name: Onia Simon                             Position: President

Program: Educational Economics

School: Huazhong Normal University   Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact :

Name: Mahama Suleman Kandia Ewurah      Position: Secretary

Program: Public Administration

School: Huazhong Uni. of Science and Tech.    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province     Contact : mahamaewurah@hotmail.com

Name: Precious Queenly Boafo                        Position: Treasurer

Program: Medicine

School: HUST- Tongji Medical College    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province          Contact : kissishady03@yahoo.com

2009/2010 Academic Year

Name: Samuel Kwadwo Frimpong           Position: President

Program: PhD Industrial Economics (International Business Strategy option)

School: Wuhan University of Technology   Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province          Contact : samfrimpong2k@yahoo.com

Name: Rev. Isaac Quaye Larbi Osabutey          Position: Secretary

Program: Medicine

School: Tongji Medical College(HUST)              Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province          Contact : pastorosabutey@yahoo.co.uk

 

Name: Precious Queenly Boafo                        Position: Treasurer

Program: Medicine

School: HUST- Tongji Medical College    Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province          Contact : kissishady03@yahoo.com

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

NUGS-Jiamusi

2010/2011 Academic Year

Name: Elvis Agbo                      Position: President

Program: Medicine

School: Jiamusi University    Location: Jiamusi,Heilongjiang Province   Contact : mrprotozoa@yahoo.com

Name: Amponsah Kingsly Osei                     Position: Treasurer

Program: Medicine

School: Jiamusi University    Location: Jiamusi,Heilongjiang Province   Contact : kinamp2007@yahoo.com

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

NUGS-Changsha

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name: Simon Paakwesi Yawson                            Position: President

Program: N/A

School: N/A           Location: N/A          Contact :N/A

 

Name: Richard Atubila                            Position: Financial Secretary

Program: N/A

School: N/A           Location: N/A          Contact :N/A

 

 

Name: Derby Theophilus                            Position: Organizer

Program: N/A

School: N/A           Location: N/A          Contact :N/A

 

 

Name: Afia Pomaa Agyinsam                            Position: General Secretary

Program: N/A

School: N/A           Location: N/A          Contact :N/A

 

2011/2012 Academic Year

Name: Gloria F. Allornuvor (Dr.Mrs)                            Position: President

Program: Resident Obstetrics and Gynaecology

School: Third Xiangya Hospital,Central South University            Location: Changsha, Hunan Province          Contact :gloriaallornuvor@yahoo.com

 

 

Name: Avemor Patrick Mawupemor                              Position: Secretary

Program: Masters in Public Health

School: Xiangya Medical School,Central South University            Location: Changsha, Hunan Province          Contact :patavevor@yahoo.com

 

 

Name: Yaw Acheampong Owusu                             Position: Treasurer

Program: Medicine

School: Central South University            Location: Changsha, Hunan Province          Contact :nutgeniusyellow@yahoo.com

2010/2011 Academic Year

Name: Isaac Kofi Mensah                              Position: President

Program: Masters student(College of Computer Science and Communication Engineering)

School: Hunan University            Location: Changsha, Hunan Province          Contact : moral792000@yahoo.com.sg

Name: Abdulai Issahaku                            Position: Secretary

Program: Masters Degree in Computer Science and Engineering

School: Central South University   Location: Changsha, Hunan Province          Contact : issahabdulai@yahoo.co.uk

Name: Dr. (Mrs.) Gloria Francisca Nuer- Allornuvor                           Position: Treasurer

Program: Masters Degree in Obstetrics & Gynecology

School: Central South University   Location: Changsha, Hunan Province          Contact : gloriaamllormuvor@yahoo.com

2009/2010 Academic Year

Name: Adam Abdul – Fatau                          Position: President

Program: Masters Degree in Computer Science

School:Hunan University                  Location: Changsha, Hunan Province        Contact : fat50gh@yahoo.com

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

NUGS-Shanghai

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

NUGS-Nanchang

2011/2012 Academic Year

Name: Happiness Mikado                         Position: President

Program: Medicine

School:Nanchang University            Location: Nanchng, Jiangxi Province        Contact : happinessmikado@yahoo.com

Name: Bonsu Amin Mohammed                       Position: Secretary

Program: Medicine

School:Nanchang University            Location: Nanchng, Jiangxi Province        Contact : aminjnr@hotmail.com

 

Name: Courage Klu                        Position: Treasurer

Program: Medicine

School:Nanchang University            Location: Nanchng, Jiangxi Province        Contact : courageklu@gmail.com

 

2010/2011 Academic Year

Name: Happiness Mikado                         Position: President

Program: Medicine

School:Nanchang University            Location: Nanchng, Jiangxi Province        Contact : happinessmikado@yahoo.com

Name: Bonsu Amin Mohammed                       Position: Secretary

Program: Medicine

School:Nanchang University            Location: Nanchng, Jiangxi Province        Contact : aminjnr@hotmail.com

 

Name: Ivy Edzie                         Position: Treasurer

Program: Medicine

School:Nanchang University            Location: Nanchng, Jiangxi Province        Contact : edziebagh@gmail.com

 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

NUGS-Nanjing

Name: Bernard Bekoe Boamah                     Position: President

Program: N/A

School: N/A     Location: Nanjing , Jiangsu Province   Contact : 2300093252@qq.com

 


Name: Felix Gyawu Addo                      Position: Vice President

Program: N/A

School: N/A     Location: Nanjing , Jiangsu Province   Contact : addo9900@gmail.com

 

Name: Afia Asare Boko Ampe                      Position: General Secretary

Program: N/A

School: N/A   Location: N/A   Contact : afia.boko@yahoo.com

 

Name: Kwaku Larbi                    Position: Organizer

Program: N/A

School: N/A   Location: N/A   Contact : 3241435532@qq.com

 


Name: Lydia Nana Agyemang                     Position: Women’s-Commissioner

Program: N/A

School: N/A   Location: N/A   Contact : nanayaaboakyewaah@yahoo.com

 

NUGS-Guangzhou

Name: Francis Aflakpui                   Position: President

Program: M.Sc. Microbiology

School:South China Uni. Sci. & Tech           Location: Guangzhou,Guandong      Contact : frankie2001gh@yahoo.com

Name: Sandra Ofori Koranteng                Position: Secretary

Program: International Trade & Economics

School:South China Uni. Sci. & Tech           Location: Guangzhou,Guandong       Contact : illtone4008@yahoo.com.au

Name: Samuel Apemteng                Position: Treasurer

Program: International Trade & Economics

School:South China Uni. Sci. & Tech           Location: Guangzhou,Guandong       Contact : mastapee@yahoo.com
_______________________________________________________________________________________

NUGS-Shenyang

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name: Jerome Bright Ahorlu                 Position: President

Program:Clinical Medicine 

School:Shenyang Medical College           Location: Shenyang       Contact : jeron550@yahoo.com

 

Name: Caleb Fosu                  Position: Organizer

Program: Computer Science and Technology

School:Shenyang Jianzhu University            Location: Shenyang       Contact : nanafosu17@gmail.com

 

Name: Asare Emmanuel Okraku                  Position: Secretary 

Program: Telecommunication engineering

School:Shenyang aerospace university           Location: Shenyang      Contact : asare224@yahoo.com

2010/2011 Academic Year

Name: Asante Martin Baidoo               Position: President

Program: Masters in Industrial Economics

School:Shenyang University of Chemical Technology           Location: Shenyang,Liaoning Province         Contact :yasantemartin@ymail.com

 

 

Name: Gifty Atter              Position: Secretary

Program: Medicine

School:Shenyang Medical College           Location: Shenyang,Liaoning Province      Contact :prettyliwu@yahoo.com

 

 

Name: Joyce Usman              Position: Treasurer

Program: International Economics and Trade

School:Shenyang Aerospace University          Location: Shenyang,Liaoning Province      Contact :usmanjoyce@yahoo.com

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

NUGS-Beijing

Name: Emmanuel Kwadwo Komeng      Position: President

Program: ME. Logistics Engineering

School: Beijing Jiaotong University   Location: Beijing City      Contact : N/A

Name: Edinam Komla Blood- Dzraku      Position: Vice- President

Program: Electronic Science and Technology

School: Beijing Institute of Technology   Location: Beijing City      Contact : N/A

 

Name: Sanusi Mumuni Zankawah      Position: Secretary

Program: ME. International logistics Management

School: University of International Business and Economics N/A   Location: Beijing City      Contact : N/A

Name: Michael Appiah- Kubi Position: Financial Secretary

Program: Applied Economics (Ph.D)

School: Renmin University N/A Location: Beijing City Contact : N/A

Name: Victoria Naa Amanuah Ankrah Position: Women Commissioner

Program: International Business(Masters)

School: Beijing Technology and Business University N/A Location: Beijing City Contact : N/A

Name: Bernard Adjei Buckman Position: Organizer

Program: Msc Computer Science and Technology

School: Beijing Institute of Technology N/A Location: Beijing City Contact : N/A

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

NUGS-Tianjin

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name: Paul  Owusu Donkor           Position: President

Program: Natural Product Chemistry

School: Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine Location: Tianjin      Contact : paul.donkor@outlook.com

 

Name: Esther Amankwah Nkansah            Position: Financial secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine

School: Tianjin Medical University  Location: Tianjin      Contact : Ohemaaestar@ yahoo.com

 

Name: Patrick Fordjour Asare            Position: Vice President

Program: Pharmacology ,masters

School: Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine Location: Tianjin      Contact : pharmapf@yahoo.com

 

Name: Elvis KWAKU Siaw            Position: Secretary 

Program: Clinical medicine

School: Tianjin Medical University Location: Tianjin      Contact : yongboss@outlook.com

2012/2013 Academic Year

Name: Emmanuel Nana Banyin Kwamena Bri Koomson            Position: President

Program: MSc. Chinese Materia Medica (Pharmacology)

School:Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine  Location: Nankai District, Tianjin      Contact : emmakoom@gmail.com / Koomabananabri2011@yahoo.com / Skype id: koomaba / Tel: 18722140944

 

Name: Mike Okweesi Aggrey             Position: Secretary

Program: Masters in Chinese Materia Medica    (Pharmaceutical Technology)

School:Tianjin University of Traditional Chimese Medicine Location: Nankai District, Tianjin      Contact : mikeoaggrey@yahoo.co.uk

 

Name: Eunice Dotse            Position: Treasurer

Program: Masters in Chinese Materia Medica (Pharmacology)

School: Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine Location: Nankai District, Tianjin      Contact : edotsem@gmail.com

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________

NUGS-Zhenjiang

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name: Emmanuel Victor Ako Oddoye      Position: President

Program: Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)

School: N/A   Location: Zhejiang City Province     Contact : N/A

Name: Nana Ama Arkorful      Position: General Secretary

Program: Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)

School: N/A   Location: Zhejiang City Province     Contact : N/A

Name: Michealina Evert Koufie      Position: Financial Secretary

Program: Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)

School: N/A   Location: Zhejiang City     Contact : N/A

Name: Rose Gyameah Kyeremeh      Position: Organizer

Program: International Economics and Trade

School: N/A   Location: Zhejiang City      Contact : N/A

Name: Christiana Kesse      Position: Welfare Officer

Program: International economics and trade

School: N/A   Location: Zhejiang City      Contact : N/A
———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

NUGS-Shanghai

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name:Benjamin Ohene Kwapong Baffoe      Position: President

Program: M.Eng Transportation and Communication Planning Management

School: Shanghai Maritime University   Location: Shanghai, Pudong New District     Contact : N/A

 

 
Name:Kwabena Konadu      Position: Vice President

Program: PhD Finance

School: Shanghai University of Finance and Economics   Location: Shanghai, Yangpu District     Contact : N/A

 

 
Name:Adjieteh Mohammed Adjei     Position: General Secretary

Program: Msc Finance

School: Shanghai University of Finance and Economics   Location: Shanghai, Yangpu District     Contact : N/A

 
Name:Ocansey Emmanuel     Position: Financial Secretary

Program: Msc, International Trade

School: Shanghai Maritime University   Location: Shanghai, Pudong New District    Contact : N/A

 
Name:ANUAKO-MANU FRANCIS AKWASI     Position: Public Relation Officer

Program: Bsc International Economics and Trade

School: Shanghai Finance University   Location: Shanghai    Contact : N/A

 
Name:Opoku Mary    Position: Women Organizing Secretary

Program: Medicine

School: Shanghai Jiao Tong University  Location: Shanghai Contact : N/A

 

 
Name:Acquah Akpene Dennis   Position: Organizing Secretary

Program: MSc. International Trade

School: Shanghai Maritime University  Location: Shanghai, New Pudong District Contact : N/A


NUGS-Weifang

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name:Yaw Appiahene Ohemeng     Position: President

Program: Clinical Medicine (MBBS)

School: N/A   Location: Weifang    Contact : N/A

 

Name:Salomey Efua Amoasiwa Acquah     Position: Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine (MBBS)

School: N/A   Location: Weifang    Contact : N/A

 

NUGS-Hennyang

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name: Kpiel Richard     Position: President

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: University of South China   Location: Hengyang   Contact : richardkpiel@yahoo.com


NUGS-Jinzhou

Name: Danso Nana Ofosu     Position: President

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School:Jinzhou Medical University   Location: Jinzhou, Liaoning Province  Contact : 1545574764@qq.com

 

Name: Gifty Yayra Gakpa     Position: Vice President

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School:Jinzhou Medical University   Location: Jinzhou  Contact :chatyablez@yahoo.com N/A

 

Name: Emmanuel Asante Appiah     Position: Financial Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School:Liaoning Medical University   Location: Jinzhou  Contact : N/A

 

Name: Medenu Dzifa Peace      Position: General Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School:Jinzhou Medical University  Location: Jinzhou  Contact : medenu.dzifa@gmail.com

 

 

Name: Obeng Nduba Brightenson Position: Organizing Secretary

Program: Computer Science

School:Liaoning University of Technology Location: Jinzhou Contact : brightenson@aol.com

 

Name: Wendy McHaizel Position: Financial Secretary

Program: MBBS

School:Jinzhou Medical University Location: Jinzhou Contact : wendymchaizel@yahoo.co.uk

 

Name: Shahad Abdul-Razak Position: Organizing Secretary

Program: MBBS

School:Jinzhou Medical University Location: Jinzhou Contact : shahadrazak1@gmail.com

 


NUGS-Jiujiang

Name: Sylvester Kofi Owusu Appiah      Position: President

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: N/A   Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

Name: Pamela Osei      Position: Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: N/A   Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

Name: Basit Sani Mohammed      Position: Organizer

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: N/A   Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

Name: Constance Manu      Position: Financial Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: N/A   Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

Name: Gloria Apearido      Position: Assistant Financial Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: N/A   Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

Name: Amos Bekoe      Position: Publicity Director

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: N/A   Location: N/A Contact : N/A

 

NUGS-Luzhou

Name: Weyire Ismail Akolaga      Position: President

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: Southewest Medical University   Location: Luzhou, Sichuan  Contact : weyire@live.com

 

Name: Felix Awuni      Position: Secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: Southewest Medical University   Location: Luzhou, Sichuan  Contact : Awunifelix@hotmail.com

 

Name: Benedicta Appiah     Position: Financial secretary

Program: Clinical Medicine MBBS

School: Southewest Medical University   Location: Luzhou, Sichuan  Contact : cardy55@yahoo.com


NUGS-Chongqing

2015/2016 Academic Year

Name:Kwabena Kobia Mensah      Position: President

Program: Communication And Information Engineering

School: Chongqing University Of Posts And Telecommunications    Location: Chongqing     Contact : K_Kmens@Yahoo.Com

Name:David Hadjor      Position: Secretary

Program: Communication And Information Engineering

School: Chongqing University Of Posts And Telecommunications    Location: Chongqing     Contact : khindavid@gmail.com

Name:Jonas Klalo Aflalpui      Position: Treasurer

Program: International Business Management

School: Chongqing University    Location: Chongqing     Contact : N/A


NUGS-Hainan

2016/2017 Academic Year

Name:Djabatey Nicholas Odjatey Position: President

Program: N/A

School: N/A Location: Haikou, Hainan. Contact : nodjab_86@yahoo.com

Name:Elvis Aidan Obimpeh-Tattah Position: Vice President

Program: N/A

School: N/A Location: Haikou, Hainan. Contact : elvis_aiden@yahoo.com

 

Name:Prince Michael Gyan kwafo Position: Secretary

Program: N/A

School: N/A Location: Haikou, Hainan. Contact : pringyan@yahoo.com

Name:Albertina Ofori – Amoafo Position: Treasurer

Program: N/A

School: N/A Location: Haikou, Hainan. Contact : oforiamoafoalbertina@yahoo.com

 

Name:Abalem Juliana Position: Women’s Commissioner

Program: N/A

School: N/A Location: Haikou, Hainan. Contact : abalemjulia@yahoo.com

Name:Gershin Peter Maxwell Position: Organizer

Program: N/A

School: N/A Location: Haikou, Hainan. Contact : gershinomaxie@gmail.com

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.